Nope, Just Singing When The Rain Has Came

2008-10-02 Leave a Comment

Just tell me what I gotta do
When the night has came
Your face is imagined
This longing is getting deeper

The chilly air at the Siti Nurbaya Bridge
Some beautiful kids offered me some silver rings
When I miss the sunny Depok
They'll never rout your beautiful sunday

When will we meet again?
Even just a smile in your face.
When will we sing that song?
The last song in that time.
The last time I hold your hand.

Just listen to your heart
The song I'm singing
I'm dreaming when I'm sleeping
The roof is so colorful
Since your picture seems like amethyst
In my glimpses

Come to me in my dreams, and then
By day I shall be well again!
For so the night will more than pay.
The hopeless longing of the day.


Kapur putih yang pucat terasa penuh warna | Dan pelangi yang enggan datang pun berbinar | Kertas putih yang pudar tertulis seribu kata | Kan ku ungkap semua yang sedang ku rasa | Dengarkanlah kata hatiku | Bahwa ku ingin untuk tetap disini | Tak perlulah aku keliling dunia | Biarkan ku disini | Tak perlulah aku keliling dunia | Karna ku tak mau jauh darimu | Dunia boleh tertawa melihatku bahagia | Kembalikan tempat yang kau anggap tak biasa | Biarkanlah aku bernyanyi | Berlari berputar menari disini | Tak perlulah aku keliling dunia | Tak perlulah aku keliling dunia | karna kau disini | Tak perlulah aku keliling dunia | Kaulah segalanya bagiku



The picture was taken from here without permission

Yang jalan itu lagunya Gita Gutawa judulnya "Tak Perlu Keliling Dunia" dari OST Laskar Pelangi. Sedikit nggak nyambung dengan postingan diatas tapi tak apalah, yang penting gua suka banget sama orangnya lagunya. Hehehe. Sekalian deh gue kasih youtube-nya.



9 comments »

  • Fajar Indra said:  

    maap, lagi mello nih. gapapa kan?

  • aan said:  

    sumpah ya dah q arti in tapi kok belum ngerti maksudnya ya.....
    wkwkwkwkwkwkwkwkwkwkwkkk


    dan satu lagi pertanyaan nih....

    kenapa OST LP tuh bagus" ya..
    gila,,, ngetuk hati banget

  • Panda said:  

    meskipun mellow, tetep semangat ngeblog kan ?? :)

    semangat !!! :)

  • nona kecil said:  

    just be honest and let her now
    ...

    End of the day, the hour hand has spun
    But before the night is done
    I just have to hear those sweet words
    Spoken like a melody

    All your love is a lost balloon
    Rising up through the afternoon
    Till it could fit on the head of a pin

    [Those sweet words, Norah Jones]

    iya mas indra, no need to go around the globe, no need, as long as you're here...*tsah* hihi

  • enhal said:  

    Ga Ngerti.....Hemmmm lagi puyeeeng
    "Kabuuuuurrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr""

  • Lyla said:  

    wahhh ga mudeng... mending bobo aja deh :p

  • eeda said:  

    mas fajar, aku idem sama temen2 di atas..ga mundheng je...hiks hiks

  • tyas said:  

    laskar pelangi..
    aku nangis baca novelnya..
    nangis pula nonton filmnya..

  • acy said:  

    welah puisi full in love nich kayaknya :)

  • Leave your response!

    Mohon untuk menyertakan nama dan identitas (alamat web) jika ingin berkomentar. Jika anda ingin ber-anonim, mohon cantumkan email dan nama anda.